Skip to main content

Ladd Business Services

Accounting firm (show on map)
Google 5.0
★★★★★
1 reviews

Boutique bookkeeping and tax preparation firm serving small business owners with up to 10 employees and under $2M annual revenue in the Denver area.

Call (360) 338-8577
Navigate to Visit website
Ladd Business Services website

About

Ladd Business Services is a family-run accounting business dedicated to helping small businesses and individuals navigate their financial strategies toward success. Their ideal clients are small business owners with up to 10 employees, under $2 million in annual revenue, who want their accounting needs excellently handled so they can focus on growing their business.

Services include bookkeeping, tax preparation, payroll management, and financial advising.

Family-run accounting business
Personal and attentive experience
Comprehensive range of services (bookkeeping, tax, payroll, financial advising)

Services

Tax Services

From individual tax preparation to business tax filing, experienced team ensures taxes are handled accurately and efficiently, maximizing deductions and minimizing liabilities.

Individual Tax Returns Business Tax Returns Tax Planning

Bookkeeping

Track all transactions and prepare reports to manage cash flow and make decisions that increase profits and grow your business.

Transaction Tracking Financial Reports Cash Flow Management

Financial Advising

Expert financial advice and guidance for budgeting, forecasting, and making informed business decisions.

Financial Planning Budgeting Forecasting

Payroll Management

Comprehensive payroll management solutions handling payroll tax compliance and government reporting.

Payroll Tax Compliance Government Reporting Employee Payments

Credentials & Certifications

Certified Public Accountant (CPA)
Master's Degree in Accounting

Reviews

Google
Rating
5
★★★★★
Reviews
1
"Their communication and professionalism was second to none."

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of clients does Ladd Business Services work with? +

The firm specializes in serving small business owners with up to 10 employees and under $2 million in annual revenue who want their accounting needs professionally handled.

What services does Ladd Business Services offer? +

The firm offers bookkeeping, tax preparation (individual and business), payroll management, and financial advising services for small businesses.

Who is the founding partner of Ladd Business Services? +

Sue Ladd is the founding partner, a Certified Public Accountant with a Masters degree in Accounting.

Contact Ladd Business Services

Ladd Business Services
Category
Accounting firm
Wheelchair Accessible
Call (360) 338-8577

Opening Hours

Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 am–5 pm
Tuesday
8 am–5 pm
Wednesday
8 am–5 pm
Thursday
8 am–5 pm
Friday
8 am–5 pm
Saturday
Closed

Location

Location of Ladd Business Services · View on Google Maps

Screenshot Gallery

Get in Touch

Ready to work with Ladd Business Services?

Reach out today to schedule a consultation.

(360) 338-8577

Related Businesses

Listing issue? Report this listing →
Prioritize this listing: Featured Listing →